Redmi 8A Pro vs Redmi Note 14 Pro
Redmi 8A Pro
Redmi Note 14 Pro
| Redmi 8A Pro | Redmi Note 14 Pro | |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.22-inch HD+ (1520 x 720) display with Dot Drop notch, 270ppi | 6.67-inch FHD+ curved AMOLED |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 1.95GHz octa-core CPU | MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra |
| Memory | 2 GB/3 GB RAM | Up to 12GB LPDDR4X RAM |
| Battery | 5,000mAh battery (supports 18W charging) | 5500mAh battery |
| Camera | Dual front cameras: 13 MP f/2.2 main + 2MP depth rear cameras | - 200MP f/1.65 main, OIS |
| OS | MIUI 11 (Android 9.0 Pie) | Xiaomi HyperOS, Android 14 |
The Redmi Note 14 Pro leads with a larger 6.7-inch display, a bigger 5500mAh battery, more memory (12GB RAM) and more storage (512GB).
Compare with…
Popular comparisons
Recent devices
Related articles
- Xiaomi Redmi 8A Pro launches in Indonesia Apr 3, 2020
- Xiaomi Unveils Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G BamBam Limited Edition in the Philippines Jun 20, 2025
- Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G in Sand Gold Special Edition releases in PH soon Apr 5, 2025
- OPPO Reno13 F 5G vs Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Comparison Review Apr 3, 2025
- Redmi Note 14 Pro vs POCO X7 Pro | Which is the better value smartphone? Feb 27, 2025
- Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G vs HONOR X9c 5G Comparison Review Feb 27, 2025